Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

Head Teacher (Safe guarding Lead, Governor) Miss: Enid Lewis
Assistant Head ( English – Subject Lead, NQT Mentor) Mrs: Eunice Givans-Haynes
Assistant Head (Head of Inclusion, Safe guarding) Mrs: Melanie Sparrow
Assistant Head (Teaching and Learning,Safe guarding) Mrs: Folake Ogbebor
Assistant Head (Assessment Lead, SEN Co-ordinator)   Mrs: Lucy Palin

 

Leadership Team

Leader of Learning EYFS, KS1 Mrs: Folake Ogbebor
Leader of Learning LKS2 Mrs : Mersedeh Faryabi - Araghi
Leader of Learning UKS2 Mr: Jason White
Maths – Subject Lead Ms: Payal Vyas
Science – Subject Lead Ms: Rosemary Adu-Aryee
Computing – Subject Lead Mrs: Shoba Kannan
History – Subject Lead Mr: Ben Mansour
Art/DT – Subject Lead Mrs: Nargis Ali
PSHE – Subject Lead Mrs: Nazia Parveen
Music – Subject Lead Ms: Cecilia Kovas
PE – Subject Lead Ms: Amy Bevis-Smith
RE – Subject Lead Mrs: Mina Patel
MFL – Subject Lead Mrs: Anita Karsai
Geography – Subject Lead Ms: Clodagh Buttimer

Classes

Nursery

Teacher Support Staff 1:1 support
Mrs: Zainab Moosa

Mrs: Hina Sheikh

(Nursery Nurse)

Miss: Ann Francois

 

Reception (Butterfly)

Teacher Support Staff 1:1 support
Mrs: Hifsa Mughal Kavikumar

Ms: Andrea Reittie

(Nursery Nurse)

Miss: Manjula Kavikumar

 

Reception (Ladybird)

Teacher Support Staff  1:1 support
Ms: Payal Vyas Mrs: Bella Wassel

 

 

Year 1(1G)

Teacher Support Staff 1:1 support
Ms: Belle Hunter Mrs: Shazia Hussain Mrs: Mary Norbert

Year 1(1Y)

Teacher Support Staff 1:1 support
Ms: Rebecca South Mrs: Ritha Ahmed Mrs: Mary Norbert

 

Year 2(2G)

Teacher Support Staff 1:1 support
Ms:Rosemary Adu-Aryee Mrs:Nadia Zaari (Nursery Nurse Mrs: Havovi Deboo

 

Year 2(2Y)

Teacher Support Staff 1:1 support
Ms: Clodagh Buttimer
Ms: Donna Wilson Mrs: Havovi Deboo

 

Year 3(3G)

Teacher Support Staff 1:1 support

Mrs : Mersedeh Faryabi - Araghi

    Mrs: Esta Henshaw Mrs: Zainab Al-Shahib

Year 3(3Y)

 

Teacher Support Staff

1:1 support

Miss: Lauren Tugwell / Cheryl Esbrand  Mrs: Esta Henshaw       

Mrs: Zainab Al-Shahib 

Year 4(4 G)

 

Teacher                    Support Staff

     1:1 support

               Mrs: Anna Kostinoudi                

Mrs: Cheryl Fernandes / Mrs: Reema Khan

Mrs: Viorica Craciun 

Year 4(4Y)

 

Teacher     Support Staff

1:1 support

Mrs: Nargis Ali

Mrs: Viorica Craciun 

Year 5(5G)

 

Teacher Support Staff

1:1 support

Mrs: Swati Shukla    Mrs: Sarwat Miah 

Mrs: Safina Bibi / Miss: Rabia Ahmed  

Year 5(5Y)

 

Teacher Support Staff

1:1 support

Mrs: Benjamin Mansour Mrs: Sarwat Miah

Mrs: Safina Bibi 

Year 6 (6 G)

 

Teacher Support Staff

1:1 support

Mrs: Nazia Parveen /Mrs: Mina Patel Mrs: Vijay Parakumaran

Mrs: Saima Qaisrani 

Year 6(6Y)

 

Teacher Support Staff

1:1 support

Mr: Jason White Mrs: Sarah Ibrahim

Mrs: Saima Qaisrani  

Name
 STAFF LIST 2019-20.pdfDownload
Showing 1-1 of 1