Staff List

  Art work by the children of Park Lane School

Headteacher

Miss Enid Lewis

 Deputy Headteacher 

Miss Nicola Rawcliffe

                            Assitant Headteachers                            

                Miss Melanie Sparrow                            Mrs Eunice Givans-Haynes 

Head of  Inclusions                              Curriculum Lead

                                                                                                                    

                                                                                                                                                                                                                       

Nursery Team

Mrs Cheryl Esbrand                   Mrs Hina Sheik                           Miss Ann Francois 

                  

 Reception Team

  Butterfly Class: Miss Charis Watkins                Mrs Nadia Zaari               Mrs Havovi Deboo

                                                                                     

 Ladybird Class: Miss Clodagh Buttimer          Ms Andrea Murray

                                                   

  Year 1

 Class 1G: Miss Ciara Deegan               Ms Kulsum Sarang   

                                                                           

Class 1Y:  Ms Sophie Peterken        Mrs Shazia Hussain      Miss Jennifer Elkins 

                                                             

 Year 2

                                                                                                                                            

Class 2G: Miss  Payal Vyas    Miss Bella Wassel    Mrs Reema Khan   Mrs Cheryl Fernandes

                                                 

Class 2Y:  Ms Rana Hussain      Mrs Evelyn Mills              Miss Ilaria Piol

                                      

Year 3

Class 3G: Mr Benjamin Mansour        Mrs Soha Hassan          Mrs Ritha Ahmed    

                                                        

Class 3Y:  Ms Nargis Bibi                  Mrs Safina Bibi      

                                               

  Year 4

 Class 4G: Miss Zahra Al-Hili                                     Ms Sarwat Miah

                     

                  

Class 4Y:  Mr Bart Van Amstel                                     Mrs Zakia Kanji  

                                                                                                                                

Year 5

Class 5G:  Miss Anna Kostinoudi          Ms Donna Wilson 

                                         

Class 5Y:  Mr Jason White                Mrs Esther Henshaw    

                                                                                      

 Year 6 

Class 6G: Mrs Nazia Parveen               Miss Nicola Rawcliffe            Mrs Sarah Ibrahim

                                                              

Class 6Y:  Miss Lucy Smith   Mrs Mina Patel  Mr Adrian Dinham    Mrs Vijay Paramakumaran

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      

   Leaders of Learning

 

 EYFS/ KS1- Mrs Folake Ogbebor     Lower KS2- Miss Zahra Al-Hili   Upper KS2- Lucy Smith

                                                                                  

                                            Leading Practitioner- Miss Beverley Wilson 

                                                                              

Non Class Based teachers

                                          

Spanish Teacher-Miss Beatrix Herreros           Music Teacher - Ms Cecilia Kovas

                                                             

Suppport Staff

   

HLTA - Mrs Asha Shah         Speech and Language - Mrs Margarida  Afonso 

                                                                             

Place 2 Be Co-ordinator - Marinella Valeri  Welfare Assistant - Mrs Saima Qaisrani

                                                                                                            

       

Office Staff         

Administrative Officer - Ms Sonia Penrose         Administrative Assistant - Mrs Jackie Brown

                                                                                       

Data Manager -  Mrs Shoba Kannan         PA to Head Teacher - Mrs Amanda Rahnama  

 

 

 IT System Administrator- Mr Yusuf Al-Daheri

                        

Extended Day Worker

Miss Ann Francois                    Ms Fontella Fitzgerald                            Ms Sonia Penrose

                                                                                                      

Site Manager 

                                            Mr Nigel Brown                                           Mr Evalloyd Martin  

                                                                                                

Midday Assistant 

Alkaben Patel       Mrs Bharti Pandya               Mrs Havovi Deboo       Ms Fontella Fitzgerald

                                                                         

Safeguarding Team

Safeguarding Lead: Miss Enid Lewis     Safeguarding Deputy: Miss Nicola Rawcliffe

 

Click to download the Staff List :  2017 -2018