Staff List

  Art work by the children of Park Lane School

Headteacher

Miss Enid Lewis

 

 

                            Assistant Headteachers                            

                Miss Melanie Sparrow                            Mrs Eunice Givans-Haynes 

Head of  Inclusions                              Curriculum Lead

                                                                                                                    

Miss Lucy Smith                                                              Mrs Folake Ogbebor         

                                                                                           

                                                                                                                          

Nursery Team

Mrs: Zainab Mossa AM       Mrs: Kshanti Desilva PM     Mrs Hina Sheikh   Miss Ann Francois 

                                                                                      

 Reception Team

 Butterfly Class: Miss Ciara Deegan                     Mrs Nadia Zaari            Mrs Havovi Deboo                                                             

                                                                                     

 Ladybird Class: Miss Clodagh Buttimer          Ms Andrea Murray     Mrs: Mary Norbert

                                                                       

  Year 1

 Class 1G: Miss Belle Hunter               Miss Ritha Ahmed            Mrs Cheryl Fernandes  

                                                                                                                                      

 Class 1Y: Mrs: Rosemary Adu-Aryee           Ms: Kulsum Sarang                                                        

                                                                                                                                 

 Year 2

                                                                                                                                            

Class 2G: Miss  Payal Vyas                   Miss Bella Wassel     

                                                         

Class 2Y: Mrs: Mersedeh Faryabi        Miss Jennifer Elkins      Mrs Esther Henshaw              

                                                              

Year 3

Class 3G: Mr Bart Van Amstel          Mrs Reema Khan 

                                                        

                                                      

Class 3Y:  Ms Nargis Bibi               Mrs Soha Hassan          Mrs Viorica-Ramona Craciun

                                                           

  Year 4

 Class 4G: Mrs Rana Hussian              Mrs Shazia Hussain         Ms Tanica Logan            

                                              

 

 

                     

 Class 4Y: Mrs Nazia Parveen/ Mrs: Eunice Givans-Haynes     Mrs Safina Bibi

                                                    

                                                                                                                                

Year 5

Class 5G: Mr Benjamin Mansour                        Mrs Sarah Ibrahim

                                                                

Class 5Y:  Miss Anna Kostinoudi                       Ms Sarwat Miah         

                                         

                

                                                                                      

 Year 6 

Class 6G:  Miss Lucy Smith             Mrs Mina Patel                    Mrs Vijay Paramakumaran

                                                                 

Class 6Y: Mr Jason White                                   Ms Donna Wilson   

                                            

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               

   Leaders of Learning

 

 EYFS/ KS1- Mrs Folake Ogbebor     Lower KS2- Miss Zahra Al-Hili   Upper KS2- Lucy Smith

                                                                                  

                                            Leading Practitioner- Miss Beverley Wilson 

                                                                              

Non Class Based teachers

                                          

Spanish Teacher-Miss Beatrix Herreros           Music Teacher - Ms Cecilia Kovas

                                                             

Suppport Staff

   

HLTA - Mrs Asha Shah         Speech and Language - Mrs Margarida  Afonso 

                                                                             

Place 2 Be Co-ordinator - Marinella Valeri         Welfare Assistant - Mrs Saima Qaisrani

                                                                                                        

Family Support Advisor/ Inclusion office- Maria Cucchiara

                                                                                      

       

Office Staff         

Administrative Officer - Ms Sonia Penrose         Administrative Assistant - Mrs Jackie Brown

                                                                                       

Data Manager -  Mrs Shoba Kannan         PA to Head Teacher - Mrs Amanda Rahnama  

                                                                                                       

 

 IT System Administrator- Mr Yusuf Al-Daheri

                        

Extended Day Worker

Miss Ann Francois                    Ms Fontella Fitzgerald                            Ms Sonia Penrose

                                                                                                      

Site Manager 

                                            Mr Nigel Brown                                           Mr Evalloyd Martin  

                                                                                                

Midday Assistant 

Alkaben Patel       Mrs Bharti Pandya               Mrs Havovi Deboo       Ms Fontella Fitzgerald

                                                                         

Safeguarding Team

Safeguarding Lead: Miss Enid Lewis     Safeguarding Deputy: Miss Melanie Sparrow

Safeguarding Deputy: Miss Maria Cucchiara   Safeguarding Deputy:Mrs Folake Ogbebor                                                                

 

Click to download the Staff List :  2018 -2019