Staff List

  Art work by the children of Park Lane School

Headteacher

 

Miss E Lewis

 Deputy Headteacher 

 

Nicola Rawcliffe

                        Assitant Headteacher                                                                                    Head of  Inclusions

                          

                               Mrs Givans-Haynes                                                                                             Melanie Sparrow

Nursery Team

                                                                                      

   Mrs Cheryl Esbrand                                                   Mrs Sheik                                                                  Mrs Nadia Zaari

 Reception Team

                                                                                                            

        Charis Watkins         Miss Ciara Deegan       Carmel Curran            Mrs Andrea Murray   Ms Ann Francois

  Year 1

                                                                                 

  Payal Vyas             Sophie Peterken            Belquis Wassel         Shazia Hussain             Reema Khan           Ilaria Piol   

 Year 2

                                                                                                                                            

Zainab Moosa       K’Shanti De Silva                 Safina Bibi          Sarwat Miah           Jennifer Elkins             Mina Patel

Year 3

                                                       

Miss Annette Agyare                Benjamin Mansour                          Mrs Evelyn Mills                                Ritha Ahmed       

  Year 4

                                                                                                          

Mr Bart Van Amstel                              Rana Hussain                              Sharron Elva                                 Donna Wilson 

Year 5

                                                                                                                                  

Jason White                         Anastasia Kostinoudi                                  Zakia Kanji                                   Esther Henshaw

 Year 6 

                                                                                                          

Lucy Smith               Barbara Martin         Adrian Dinham                   Vijay Parakumaran                   Sarah Ibrahim                                                                                                                                                                                                           

   Leaders of Learning

Director of Learning - Mrs Ogbebor            Leader of Learning - Mrs Sarah Cox               Leader of Learning - Lucy Smith

Non Class Based teachers

                                     1               

Spanish Teacher-Beatrix Herreros Computing Teacher-Shoba Kannan  Writing Skills Teacher - Rana Hussain   Music Teacher - Abigail White

Suppport Staff 

 

 

 

HLTA - Asha Shah                               Speech and Language - Margarida  Afonso          Learning Mentor - Anduena Ahmetaj 

Place 2 Be Co-ordinator - Jemima Marriot                                           Welfare Assistant -Saima Qaisrani

           Office Staff 

        

 

Administrative Officer - Ms Sonia Penrose                       Administrative Assistant - Mrs Jackie Brown      

 

                                                                                                                                

 

Family Support advisor - Mrs Pauline Bookal                           Data and Welfare Manager -  Mrs Shoba Kannan

  

 

PA to Head Teacher - Mrs Amanda Rahnama                                         ICT Techinician - Yusuf Al-Daheri

                                             Extended Day Worker - Ms Ann Francois                                                                                                                     

Site Manager 

                                                                                                                         

                             Mr Nigel Brown                                           Evalloyd Martin                               George Bookal                                 

Midday Assistant 

Mrs Annette Chen                          Mrs Bharti Pandya                      Havovi Deboo                  Miss Fontella Fitzgerald  

Click to download the Staff List :  2016 -2017